List of Candidates for 10th Sarawak State Election 2011

Posted on April 7, 2011

0


List of candidates for 10th Sarawak State Election 2011

 

Total Constituencies : 71

BN Candidates: 71
PKR: 49
IND: 41
SNAP: 26
DAP: 15
PCM: 6
PAS: 5

Total 213

ELECTORATE NAME PARTY
N. 1 – OPAR 1 . STEPHEN SAGIR SNAP
2 . JOSEPH JINDY PETER ROSEN IND
3 . BONIFACE WILLY TUMEK PKR
4 . RANUM MINA BN
N. 2 – TASIK BIRU 1 . DATUK PETER NANSIAN NGUSIE BN
2 . FRANKIE JUREM NYOMBUI SNAP
3 . JOHN TENEWI NUEK @ JOHN TENEWI PKR
N. 3 – TANJUNG DATU 1 . TAN SRI DATUK AMAR ADENAN BIN SATEM BN
2 . GILBERT ASSON KULONG IND
3 . NANI BT SAHARI PAS
N. 4 – PANTAI DAMAI 1 . SUHAINI BIN SELAMAT IND
2 . DR ABDUL RAHMAN BIN JUNAIDI BN
3 . WAN ZAINAL ABIDIN BIN WAN SENUSI PKR
N. 5 – DEMAK LAUT 1 . HAZLAND BIN ABG HIPNI BN
2 . ALI HOSSEN BIN ABANG PKR
N. 6 – TUPONG 1 . DATUK DAUD BIN ABDUL RAHMAN BN
2 . BAHARUDDIN @DIN SHAH BIN MOKHSEN PKR
N. 7 – SAMARIANG 1 . SHARIFAH HASIDAH BT SAYEED AMAN GHAZALI BN
2 . ZULRUSDI BIN MOHAMAD HOL PKR
N. 8 – SATOK 1 . DATUK AMAR ABG ABD RAHMAN ZOHARI BIN ABG OPENG BN
2 . AHMAD NAZIB BIN JOHARI PKR
N. 9 – PADUNGAN 1 . SIM KIANG CHIOK BN
2 . WONG KING WEI DAP
3 . DOMINIQUE NG KIM HO IND
N. 10 – PENDING 1 . DR SIM KUI HIAN BN
2 . VIOLET YONG WUI WUI DAP
N. 11 – BATU LINTANG 1 . SIH HUA TONG BN
2 . SEE CHEE HOW PKR
3 . SOO LINA IND
N. 12 – KOTA SENTOSA 1 . CHONG CHIENG JEN DAP
2 . DATUK ALFRED YAP CHIN LOI BN
N. 13 – BATU KAWAH 1 . CHIEW WANG SEE DAP
2 . TAN JOO PHOI BN
N. 14 – ASAJAYA 1 . ABDUL KARIM RAHMAN HAMZAH BN
2 . ARIP BIN AMERAN PKR
N. 15 – MUARA TUANG 1 . DATO` SRI HAJI MOHAMMAD ALI MAHMUD BN
2 . NORAINI BINTI HAMZAH PAS
N. 16 – BENGOH 1 . WILLIE MONGIN PKR
2 . WEJOK TOMIK IND
3 . RICHARD@PETER A/L MARGARET SNAP
4 . JERIP SUSIL BN
N. 17 – TARAT 1 . ATENG JEROS SNAP
2 . ROLAND SAGEH WEE INN BN
4 . PETER ATO MAYAU PKR
N. 18 – TEBEDU 1 . KIPLI BIN ALE IND
2 . DATO SRI MICHAEL MANYIN JAWONG BN
3 . CHRISTOPHER KIYUI PKR
4 . ANTHONY NAIS SNAP
N. 19 – KEDUP 1 . LAINUS ANDREW LUWAK PKR
2 . MACLAINE BEN @ MARTIN BEN BN
3 . AMIN BANTI IND
4 . BELAYONG JAYANG SNAP
N. 20 – SADONG JAYA 1 . AIDEL BIN LARIWOO BN
2 . MAHAYUDIN BIN WAHAB IND
3 . ABANG EDDY ALLYANNI BIN ABANG FAUZI PAS
N. 21 – SIMUNJAN 1 . MOHD NARODEN BIN MAJAIS BN
2 . MASHOR BIN HUSSEN PKR
3 . ZAINI BIN LE’ IND
4 . MAC PALIMA NYAMBIL PCM
N. 22 – SEBUYAU 1 . ALI BIN SEMSU IND
2 . ADAM BIN AHID PAS
3 . JULAIHI BIN NARAWI BN
N. 23 – LINGGA 1 . SIMOI BINTI PERI BN
2 . ABG AHMAD ARABI BIN ABG BOLHASSAN PKR
3 . ABANG OTHMAN BIN ABANG HAJI GOM SNAP
N. 24 – BETING MARO 1 . RAZAILI BIN HAJI GAPOR BN
2 . ABANG AHMAD KERDEE BIN ABANG MASAGUS PAS
N. 25 – BALAI RINGIN 1 . IBI UDING PKR
2 . SNOWDAN LAWAN BN
3 . DAN GIANG SNAP
4 . LIPEH MAWI PCM
5 . COBBOLD LUSOI IND
6 . SUJAL GANSI IND
N. 26 – BUKIT BEGUNAN 1 . MONG DAGANG BN
2 . LIAS JULAI IND
3 . JIMMY LIM @ JIMMY DONALD PKR
4 . IVANHOE ANTHONY BELON SNAP
N. 27 – SIMANGGANG 1 . LEON JIMAT DONALD DAP
2 . DATUK FRANCIS HARDEN HOLLIS BN
N. 28 – ENGKILILI 1 . JOHNICHOL RAYONG NGIPA BN
2 . JIMMY SIMON MAJA IND
3 . SEMIJIE JANTING SNAP
4 . MARUDI @ BARUDI MAWANG PKR
N. 29 – BATANG AIR 1 . NICHOLAS BAWIN ANGGAT PKR
2 . MALCOLM MUSSEN LAMOH BN
N. 30 – SARIBAS 1 . RICKY @ MOHAMMAD RAZI BIN SITAM BN
2 . ABANG ZULKIFLI BIN ABANG ENGKEH PKR
N. 31 – LAYAR 1 . JOE UNGGANG SNAP
2 . STANNY EMBAT DHAROH LAJA PKR
3 . NGUMBANG @ KIBAK DATU IND
4 . DATUK PATINGGI TAN SRI ALFRED JABU NUMPANG BN
N. 32 – BUKIT SABAN 1 . DAYRELL WALTER ENTRIE SNAP
2 . JERAH ENGKIONG @ EDWARD JERAH PKR
3 . ROBERT LAWSON CHUAT BN
N. 33 – KALAKA 1 . ISMAIL BIN HUSSAIN IND
2 . DATUK ABDUL WAHAB BIN AZIZ BN
3 . MOHD YAHYA BIN ABDULLAH PKR
N. 34 – KRIAN 1 . LIMAN SUJANG SNAP
2 . DATUK PETER NYAROK ENTRIE BN
3 . BANYI BERIAK IND
4 . ALI BIJU PKR
N. 35 – BELAWAI 1 . ABDUL WAHAB BIN ABDULLAH PKR
2 . KIPRAWI BIN SUHAILI IND
3 . DATU TALIF @ LEN BIN SALLEH BN
N. 36 – SEMOP 1 . ABDULLAH BIN SAIDOL BN
2 . ONG CHUNG SIEW PKR
3 . AJIJI BIN FAUZAN IND
N. 37 – DARO 1 . MURNI BIN SUHAILI BN
2 . JAMALUDIN BIN IBRAHIM PKR
3 . MOHAMAD ZAMHARI BIN BERAWI IND
4 . NOH@MOHAMAD NOH BIN BAKRI@BAKERI IND
N. 38 – JEMORENG 1 . ASBOR BIN ABDULLAH IND
2 . ABDUL HAFIZ BIN NOH IND
3 . GANI@ABU SEMAN BIN JAHWIE BN
N. 39 – REPOK 1 . WONG HUA SEH DAP
2 . DATUK DAVID TENG LUNG CHI BN
N. 40 – MERADONG 1 . LING KIE KING BN
2 . TING TZE FUI DAP
N. 41 – PAKAN 1 . DATO SRI WILLIAM MAWAN IKOM BN
2 . JAMAL BIN ABDULLAH @ TEDONG GUNDA SNAP
N. 42 – MELUAN 1 . JOHN BRIAN ANTHONY JEREMY PKR
2 . WONG JUDAT BN
3 . LABANG JAMBA SNAP
N. 43 – NGEMAH 1 . ALEXANDER VINCENT BN
2 . YAKUP BIN KHALID IND
3 . ADEH DENONG PCM
4 . MICHAEL LIAS SNAP
6 . ARIS ALAP PKR
N. 44 – MACHAN 2 . KONG TAT KIM PCM
3 . DATUK GRAMONG JUNA BN
4 . CHEN NGUK FA PKR
5 . AUGUSTINE ANAK LIOM @ AUGUST LIOM SNAP
N. 45 – BUKIT ASSEK 1 . HII TIONG HUAT IND
2 . CHIENG BUONG TOON BN
3 . WONG HO LENG DAP
N. 46 – DUDONG 1 . YAP HOI LIONG DAP
2 . DATUK TIONG THAI KING BN
3 . APANDI BIN ABDUL RANI IND
N. 47 – BAWANG ASSAN 1 . ALICE LAU KIONG YIENG DAP
2 . DATO SRI WONG SOON KOH BN
N. 48 – PELAWAN 1 . GOH CHUNG SIONG BN
2 . WONG KEE WOAN DAP
N. 49 – NANGKA 1 . DR ANNUAR BIN RAPA`EE BN
2 . NORISHAM MOHAMED ALI PKR
N. 50 – DALAT 1 . DATIN FATIMAH BT ABDULLAH @ TING SAI MING BN
2 . SYLVESTER AJAH SUBAH@AJAH BIN SUBAH PKR
3 . SALLEH BIN MAHALI IND
N. 51 – BALINGIAN 1 . SURIATI BINTI ABDULLAH PKR
2 . PEHIN SRI HAJI ABDUL TAIB BIN MAHMUD BN
3 . DATUK SALLEH BIN JAFARUDDIN IND
N. 52 – TAMIN 1 . JOSEPH MAUH IKEH BN
2 . MENGGA ANAK MIKUI PKR
N. 53 – KAKUS 1 . DICK @ LAURANCE DICK SEKALAI PCM
2 . PAUL ANYIE RAJA PKR
3 . JOHN SIKIE TAYAI BN
4 . ENTALI EMPIN IND
N. 54 – PELAGUS 1 . STANLEY NYITAR @ UNJA MALANG BN
2 . GEORGE LAGONG IND
3 . EDWARD SUMBANG ASUN PKR
N. 55 – KATIBAS 1 . DATUK AMBROSE BLIKAU ENTURAN BN
2 . TOH HENG SAN SNAP
3 . MUNAN LAJA PKR
N. 56 – BALEH 1 . DATO SRI DR JAMES JEMUT MASING BN
2 . BENDINDANG MANJAH PKR
N. 57 – BELAGA 1 . JOHN BAMPA SNAP
2 . MATHEW MUNAN IND
3 . BASAH KESING @ ALI BASAH KESING PKR
4 . MICHAEL JOK IND
5 . KENNETH ADAN SILEK IND
6 . LIWAN LAGANG BN
N. 58 – JEPAK 1 . RAMLI MALAKA SNAP
2 . ABDUL JALIL BIN BUJANG PKR
3 . DATUK HAJI TALIB BIN ZULPILIP BN
4 . ABDUL KUDDUS BIN RAMLEE IND
5 . AWANG ABDILLAH BIN AWANG NASAR IND
N. 59 – KIDURONG 1 . CHIEW CHIU SING DAP
2 . LING KUONG MENG BN
N. 60 – KEMENA 1 . LIAM RENGGA IND
2 . BERNARD BINAR BAYANG ANAK RADING PKR
3 . DATUK DR STEPHEN RUNDI ANAK UTOM BN
4 . UNGUN ANAK BAYANG SNAP
N. 61 – BEKENU 1 . ROSEY BINTI YUNUS BN
2 . DYG JULIANA BINTI AWG TAMBI PCM
3 . THONY BADAK SNAP
4 . ISHAK BIN MAHWI PKR
N. 62 – LAMBIR 1 . RIPIN BIN LAMAT BN
2 . ZOLHAIDAH BINTI SUBOH PKR
3 . JOHARI BIN BUJANG SNAP
N. 63 – PIASAU 1 . LING SIE KIONG DAP
2 . DATUK PATINGGI TAN SRI DR GEORGE CHAN HONG NAM BN
N. 64 – PUJUT 1 . CHIA CHU FATT BN
2 . FONG PAU TECK DAP
N. 65 – SENADIN 1 . MICHAEL TEO YU KENG PKR
2 . DATUK LEE KIM SHIN BN
N. 66 – MARUDI 1 . DATUK SYLVESTER ENTRI MURAN BN
2 . MICHAEL DING TUAH IND
3 . GERANG DAGOM PKR
4 . EDWIN DUNDANG BUGAK SNAP
N. 67 – TELANG USAN 1 . NGAU LAING PKR
2 . KEBING WAN SNAP
3 . JOK DING IND
4 . DENNIS NGAU BN
N. 68 – BUKIT KOTA 1 . LEONG KWANG YEW DAP
2 . USOP BIN JIDIN IND
3 . ABDUL RAHMAN BIN ISMAIL BN
4 . LADIS BIN PANDIN IND
N. 69 – BATU DANAU 1 . LAU LIAK KOI PKR
2 . LAWRENCE COSMAS SUNANG ANAK SIMPANG SNAP
3 . PALU@PAULUS PALU ANAK GUMBANG BN
N. 70 – BA`KELALAN 1 . WILLIE LIAU BN
2 . BARU BIAN PKR
N. 71 – BUKIT SARI 1 . DATUK AMAR TENGAH B. ALI HASAN BN
2 . JAPAR BIN SUYUT PKR

http://prusarawak.spr.gov.my/dunsarawak/module/3_PaparCalonAWAM.php